2022-2023
ADMINISTRATION
Principal
Joanna Genovezos
Vice Principal
Mireille Tehbelian
ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT STAFF
NAME |
TITLE |
CONTACT |
---|---|---|
Amelia Leighton | School Secretary | |
Ronda Griffith | Secretary | |
Sabrena Longmore | Secretary - 50% | |
Wayne Gould | Head Day Caretaker | |
Beres Gillespie | Evening Maintenance | |
Myles Stuart | Evening Maintenance | |
Peter Karzis | Technician |
TEACHING STAFF
CLASSROOM TEACHERS |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
GRADE / GROUP | ROOM | LANGUAGE | TEACHERS | SWITCH |
Pre-Maternelle | 004 | French | Isabelle Henault | |
Maternelle | 116 | French | Lysanne Abelardo | |
Maternelle | 117 | French | Laura Primiano | |
Maternelle | 118 | French | Lisa Topor | |
Maternelle | 119 | French | Sandra Tchalekian | |
Grade 1 | 216 | French | Josiane Beutchom | |
Grade 1 | 217 | French | Mireille Bienvenu | |
Grade 1 | 218 | French | Valerie Turgeon | |
Grade 1 | 219 | French | Melanie Fernandes | |
Grade 2 | 212 | French | Andrea Bernardelli | |
Grade 2 | 213 | French | Anabel Fournier | |
Grade 2 | 214 | French | Suzanne Lozin | |
Grade 2 | 215 | French | Marie-Laure Casa Martin | |
Grade 3 | 112 | French | Emily Robertson | 115 |
Grade 3 | 113 | English | Melissa Fabio | 114 |
Grade 3 | 4 split | 114 | French | Dimitra Argyropoulos | 113 |
Grade 3 | 115 | ELA | Maria Piscopo | 112 |
Grade 4 | 107 | English | Diane Biard-Goble | 108 |
Grade 5 | 108 | French | Souleymane Dieng | 107 |
Grade 4 | 207 | French | Celine Lafleur | 208 |
Grade 4 | 208 | English | Judy Kleinman | 207 |
Grade 5 | 6 Split | 008 | English | Kathleen Laranjeiro | 007 |
Grade 5 | 101 | English | Karaline Vlahopoulos | 102 |
Grade 5 | 102 | French | Geraldine Gras | 101 |
Grade 6 | 201 | English | Noah Trister | 202 |
Grade 6 | 202 | French | Gita Salehi | 201 |
Grade 6 | 007 | French | Jinan Paquin | 008 |
Multi Levels | 002 | ASD | Oscar Casallas Nunes |
TEACHERS - SPECIALIZED |
|||
---|---|---|---|
SUBJECT | GRADE / GROUP | NAMES | ROOM |
Physical Education & Health | K,1 | Benedict Bohn | |
Physical Education & Health | 2-6 | Don McCarthy | |
Physical Education & Health | 2-6 | Mark Sokalski | |
Science & Technology | Amanda Garrido | Science Room | |
Science & Technology | 40% | Jessica Pistacchio | Tech Room |
English | M,W,F | Julie Marcus | 204 |
English | T, TH | Lisa Pepe | 204 |
Resource | French | Bianca Jorrin | |
Resource | English | Stephanie Ianelli ( Repl. R.P ) | |
Arts | TBD | ||
PROFESSIONAL STAFF
BEHAVIOR TECH./ CHILD CARE WORKERS
NAME |
CONTACT |
---|---|
Claudia Benvenuto |
Behaviour Technician
|
Randi Stroll | Behaviour Technician |
Pota Katagas | Behaviour Technician |
Stuart Patterson | Child Care Worker |
Lauren Renteln | Child Care Worker |
Sue Brotherwood | Child Care Worker |
Annasha Mapp Gittens | Child Care Worker |
Connie Preteroti | Child Care Worker |